Official State Rankings
2 qualified teams · Minimum 8 games played
| 86 | 1 | Tennessee Mojo Sampson 14U | NC | 7-2-0 | 9 | 0.778 | 0.467 | 0.545 |
| 90 | 2 | Team NC McDowell 14U | NC | 7-2-0 | 9 | 0.778 | 0.465 | 0.543 |
Not Yet Qualified
17 teams · Fewer than 8 games or no RPI yet. These teams remain public but do not receive an official rank. All completed games still count toward RPI and strength of schedule.
| — | — | Nationals Stokes 14U | NC | 4-3-0 | 7 | 0.571 | 0.607 | 0.598 |
| — | — | NC Heartbreakers Brown 14U | NC | 2-1-0 | 3 | 0.667 | 0.494 | 0.537 |
| — | — | Carolina Wombats Ramey 14U | NC | 4-2-0 | 6 | 0.667 | 0.491 | 0.535 |
| — | — | Bandits NC National Tant/Simpson 14U | NC | 3-3-1 | 7 | 0.500 | 0.537 | 0.528 |
| — | — | Unity Baker 14U | NC | 1-3-0 | 4 | 0.250 | 0.610 | 0.520 |
| — | — | Riptide Elite 14U | NC | 2-2-0 | 4 | 0.500 | 0.503 | 0.503 |
| — | — | Tennessee Mojo 2030/31 Catarozzoli 14U | NC | 4-1-0 | 5 | 0.800 | 0.396 | 0.497 |
| — | — | Starz Gold Humble 14U | NC | 1-2-0 | 3 | 0.333 | 0.545 | 0.492 |
| — | — | Coastal Tides 14U | NC | 3-2-0 | 5 | 0.600 | 0.449 | 0.487 |
| — | — | NC Bombers 30/31 14U | NC | 2-3-0 | 5 | 0.400 | 0.504 | 0.478 |
| — | — | Tier One Rebellion Summerlin 14U | NC | 2-3-0 | 5 | 0.400 | 0.476 | 0.457 |
| — | — | Southern Fire 2012 14U | NC | 2-2-0 | 4 | 0.500 | 0.437 | 0.453 |
| — | — | Home Run Mindset 14U | NC | 1-3-0 | 4 | 0.250 | 0.515 | 0.449 |
| — | — | Carolina Cardinals Cape Fear 14U | NC | 1-4-0 | 5 | 0.200 | 0.503 | 0.427 |
| — | — | Clippers 2013 Ring 14U | NC | 1-3-0 | 4 | 0.250 | 0.437 | 0.390 |
| — | — | Carolina Elite of Clayton Sasser 14U | NC | 1-3-0 | 4 | 0.250 | 0.429 | 0.385 |
| — | — | On Deck O's 14U | NC | 0-4-0 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.410 | 0.307 |